Make your own free website on Tripod.com
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

2000 Championship Pull Results



	Division 1 - 2500#			
1	Ted Andersen	NM	1939 IH	 			118.2
2	Russ Barth	582	1942 Allis Chalmers C		110.11
				
	Division 2 - 2500#			
1	Russ Barth	582	1942 Allis Chalmers C		107.2
				
	Division 1 - 3500#			
1	Bob Bryan	505	1949 Minneapolis Moline R	120.9
2	Ron McCormick	606	1940 John Deere B		118.9
3	Don Short	721	1936 Allis Chalmers WC		114.4
4	Jean Novacek	NM	1948 Massey Harris 22		113.9
5	Rodney SchanemanNM	1953 John Deere 40		113.6
6	Gregg Fear	NM	1941 John Deere B	
				
	Division 2 - 3500#			
1 	Charles BradfieldNM	1953 Allis Chalmers WD45FP(107.7)
2	Russ Barth	582	1936 Allis Chalmers WC	FP(101.10)
3	John Kluver	NM	1937 Allis Chalmers WC	146.6
4	Delmer Rathje	554	1935 Allis Chalmers WC	143.7
5	Bob Bryan	505	1930 Case CC		142.0
6	Tom Darwart	NM	1937 Allis Chalmers WC	120.4
7	Don Short	721	1936 Allis Chalmers WC	116.1
8	Bill Andersen	NM	1954 John Deere 420	116.0
9	Greg Fear	NM	1941 John Deere B	105.1
				
	Division 3 - 3500#			
1	Mark Nelson	509	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		115.7
2	Larry Behrends	710	1945 Allis Chalmers WC		113.2
3	Art Hasenauer	NM	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		112.11
4	Ron McCormick	606	1939 John Deere B		110.8
5	Ray Kohout	568	1935 John Deere B		109.8
				
	Division 4 - 3500#			
1	Susie Bear	725	1956 Ford 960			FP
2	Mark Nelson	509	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		147.7
3	Craig Christensen678	1937 Allis Chalmers WC 		145.3
4	Larry Behrends	710	1945 Allis Chalmers WC		118.10
				
	Division 5 -3500#			
1	Ryan Amateis	NM	1958 IHC 560			135.8
2	Susie Bear	725	1956 Ford 960			129.9
3	Craig Christensen678	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		118.5
4	Ken Foland	522	1944 Allis Chalmers WC		107.4
				
	Division 5 - 3750#			
1	Shawn Weins	579	1939 John Deere A		145.9
2	Ryan Amateis	NM	1958 IHC 460			114.8
				
	Division 2 - 4000#			
1	Charles BradfieldNM	1953 Allis Chalmers WD45	112.11
2	Bob Bryan	505	1930 Case CC			112.2
3	Delmer Rathje	554	1935 Allis Chalmers WC		110.5
4	John Kluver	NM	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		109.5
5	Tom Dorwart	NM	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		104.3
6	Russ Barth	582	1936 Allis Chalmers WC		104.0
7	Russ Barth	582	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		102.3
8	Bill Andersen	NM	1954 John Deere 420		101.6
9	Wayne Johnson	668	1939 Case DC	 		 95.4
0	Keith SchulenbergNM	1953 IH Super H	 		 94.8
				
	Division 3 - 4000#			
1	Dick Hasenauer	543	1936 Farmall F-20		153.3
2	Randy Zelinske	NM	1945 Massey Harris 101		151.6
3	Tad Warm	545	1939 John Deere A		145.7
4	Mark Nelson	509	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		118.9
5	Kenneth Boley	NM	1952 Oliver 77			117.2
6	Dale Nelson	502	19   Farmall 350		115.3
7	Ron McCormick	606	1939 John Deere B		113.7
8	Art Hasenauer	NM	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		111.6
				
	Division 4 - 4000#			
1	Ken Foland	522	1944 Allis Chalmers WC		145.10
2	Shawn Wiens	579	1939 John Deere A		142.11
3	Susie Bear 	725	1956 Ford 960			122.2
4	Doug Janak	NM	1957 Oliver 77			112.3
				
	Division 1 - 4500#			
1	Lou Freeman	692	1943 John Deere A		119.1
2	Rollie Brown	596	1952 John Deere B		110.6
3	Dirk Bauerle	726	1948 John Deere B		105.8
				
	Division 2 - 4500#			
1	Charles BradfieldNM	1953 Allis Chalmers WD45	125.11
2	Keith SchulenbergNM	1953 Farmall Super H		121.0
3	Lou Freeman	692	1943 John Deere A		116.1
4	Russ Barth 	582	1936 Allis Chalmers WC		115.9
5	Tom Dorwart	NM	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		110.9
6	Wayne Johnson	668	1939 Case DC			110.3
7	John Kluver	NM	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		109.7

	Division 3 - 4500#			
1	Kenneth Boley	NM	1952 Oliver 77			157.3
2	Art Hasenauer	NM	1937 Allis Chalmers WC		153.10
3	Leonard Davidson539	1957 Oliver Super 77		150.8
4	Randy Zelinski	NM	1945 Massey Harris 101		148.9
5	Dale Nelson	502	1955 Farmall 300		147.2
6	Dick Hasenauer	543	1936 Farmall F-20		142.3
7	Pete Schmit	547	1951 Oliver 88 Std		122.3
8	Tad Warm	545	1939 John Deere A		114.5
				
	Division 4 - 4500#			
1	Ron Wilkinson	515	1950 Oliver 88			170.1
2	Steve Nelson	586	1949 Oliver 88			158.4
3	Eric/Seth Fenner541	1949 John Deere G		150.2
4	Shawn Wiens	579	1939 John Deere A		149.11
				
	Division 5 - 4500#			
1	Doug Johnson	702	1955 Oliver Super 88		148.5
2	Steve Nelson	586	1949 Oliver 88			141.6
				
	Division 2 - 5000#			
1	Rod Deck	701	1949 Farmall M			114.11
2	Dirk Bauerle	726	1948 John Deere B		113.3
3	John Stout	NM	1952 John Deere B		111.0
				
	Division 3 - 5000#			
1	Dick Hasenauer	543	1933 Farmall F-30		158.11
2	Randy Zelinske	NM	1945 Massey Harris 101		156.4
3	Ryan Schroeder	537	1941 Farmall M			153.7
4	Leonard Davidson539	1957 Oliver Super 77		149.4
5	Darrin Keller	649	1952 John Deere 60		112.7
6	Dean Martensen	716	1951 Farmall M			108.11
7	Pete Schmit	547	1951 Oliver 88			DQ 
				 
	Division 4 - 5000#			
1	Ron Wilkinson	515	1950 Oliver 88			FP
2	Steve Nelson	586	1949 Oliver 88			149.4
3	Eric/Seth Fenner541	1949 John Deere G		116.9
				
	Division 5 - 5000#			
1	Ron Wilkinson	515	1950 Oliver 88			FP (171.3)
2	Carroll Olson	635	1957 Minneapolis Moline 5-Star	FP (164.7)
3	Doug Johnson	702	1955 Oliver Super 88		155.4
				
				
	Division 1 - 5500#			
1	Ted Andersen	NM	1948 John Deere A		151.0
2	Delmer Rathje	554	1941 Farmall M			129.7
				
	Division 2 - 5500#			
1	Rollie Brown	596	1954 John Deere 60		125.5
2	Ted Andersen	NM	1948 John Deere A		117.7
				
	Division 3 - 5500#			
1	Mike Langan	503	1951 John Deere G		154.11
2	Ryan Schroeder	537	1941 Farmall M			151.11
3	Pete Schmit	547	1951 Oliver 88 Std		151.10
4	Darrin Keller	649	1952 John Deere 60		150.8
5	Dick Hasenauer	543	1933 Farmall F-30		149.11
6	Rainold Horejsi	514	1940 Farmall M			145.11
7	Dean Martensen	716	1951 Farmall M			120.11
				
	Division 4 - 5500#			
1	Dale Mitchell	583	19XX John Deere G		168.4
2	Ken Foland	522	1953 Minneapolis Moline UB	151.11
3	Delmer Rathje	554	1950 Farmall W-9		151.4
4	Ralph Hasenauer	727	1950 Case LA			121.7
5	Mike Langan	503	1951 John Deere G		117.8
				
	Division 5 - 5500#			
1	Carroll Olson	635	1957 Minneapolis Moline 5-Star	182.2
				
	Division 2 - 6000#			
1	Rich Stout	674	1952 Farmall Super M	FP (136.4)
2	Rod Deck	701	1949 Farmall M		FP (129.9)
3	Gene Allen	588	1938 John Deere G	FP (128.6)
4	Rollie Brown	596	1954 John Deere 60	FP (120.6)
				
	Division 3 - 6000#			
1	Ryan Schroeder	537	1941 Farmall M		176.0
2	Ray Stout	673	1951 Oliver 99		172.7
3	Darrin Keller	649	1952 John Deere 60	150.10
4	Mike Langan	503	1951 John Deere G	150.5
5	Pete Schmit	547	1951 Oliver 88		149.11
6	Rainold Horejsi	514	1940 Farmall M		147.5
7	Dean Martensen	716	1951 Farmall M		107.10
				
	Division 4 - 6000#			
1	Ken Foland	522	1953 Minneapolis Moline UBU	FP
2	Delmer  Rathje	554	1950 Farmall W-9		158.2
	Division 5 - 6000#			
1	Kevin Meusch	704	1947 Minneapolis Moline U	FP
2	Rodney Jedlicka	711	1958 IH 560			149.11
				
	Division 1 - 6500#			
1	Dirk Bauerle	726	1954 John Deere 70	122.6
2	Larry Frederick	698	1950 John Deere G	117.5
3	Jeremy Fiorelli	667	1934 Twin City 21-32	117.1
4	Delmer Rathje	554	1941 Farmall M		116.4
5	J.R. Giles	552	1951 Case DC		116.2
6	Bill Andersen	NM	1952 John Deere A	115.6
				
	Division 2 - 6500#			
1	Gene Allen	588	1938 John Deere G	121.2
2	Rollie Brown	596	1954 John Deere 60	117.11
3	Rich Stout	674	1952 Farmall Super M	116.7
4	Larry Frederick	698	1950 John Deere G	110.3
				
	Division 3 - 6500#			
1	Ralph Hasenauer	727	1950 Case LA		166.9
2	Mike Langan	503	1951 John Deere G	152.0
3	Ray Stout	673	1951 Oliver 99		125.2
				
	Division 4 - 6500#			
1	Dale Mitchell	583	1952 John Deere G		133.4
2	Lynn Wochner	512	1953 Minneapolis Moline UB	132.9
3	Mike Langan	503	1949 John Deere R		130.3
				
	Division 5 - 6500#			
1	Carroll Olson	635	1957 Minneapolis Moline 5-Star	139.7
2	Rodney Jedlicka	711	1958 IH 560			128.4
3	Mike Langan	503	1949 John Deere R		118.8
				
	Division 1 - 7500#			
1	Dirk Bauerle	726	4954 John Deere 70		121.1
2	Brian Robinson	NM	1950 John Deere R		110.9
3	J.R. Giles	552	1951 Case DC			94.7
				
	Division 2 - 7500#			
1	Loren Allen	647	1952 John Deere A		130.6
2 	Leonard Biel	504	1953 John Deere R		124.0
3	Gary Kavanaugh	703	1957 IH 450 Diesel		121.0
4	Dave Jensen	621	1956 John Deere 720		119.8
				
				
	Division 3 - 7500#			
1	Ralph Hasenauer	727	1950 Case LA			FP
				
	Division 4 - 7500#			
1	Gary VanBuskirk	NM	1957 John Deere 820		149.11
2	Jennifer Werner	511	1954 Minneapolis Moline UB	143.11
3	Lynn Wochner	512	1953 Minneapolis Moline UB	115.5
				
	Division 5 - 7500#			
1	Kevin Meusch	704	1947 Minneapolis Moline U	FP
2	Jennifer Werner	511	1954 Minneapolis Moline UB	115.10
				
	Division 1 - 8500#			
1	Earl Schultz	NM	1956 John Deere 80		114.8
2	Scott Hooker	NM	1958 John Deere 830		111.4
3	Jeremy Fiorelli	667	1934 Twin City 21-32		93.3
				
	Division 2 - 8500#			
1	Loren Allen	647	1952 John Deere A		126.3
2	Scott Hooker	NM	1958 John Deere 830		124.8
3 	Leonard Biel	504	1953 John Deere R		123.11
4	Earl Schultz	NM	1956 John Deere 80		123.5
5	Dave Jensen	621	1956 John Deere 70		123.0
6	Gary Kavanaugh	703	1957 IH 450 Diesel		122.9
				
	Division 3 - 8500#			
1	Earl Schultz	NM	1956 John Deere 80		151.5
				
	Division 4 - 8500#			
1	Gary VanBuskirk	NM	1957 John Deere 820		FP
2	Ken Foland	522	1953 Minneapolis Moline UBU	153.6
				
	Division 5 - 8500#			
1	Kevin Meusch	704	1947 Minneapolis Moline U	155.7
2	Gary VanBuskirk	NM	1957 John Deere 820		149.10